PRIVACY NOTICE

VOILA recognizes the importance of protecting the privacy of our client's personal information. VOILA (herein also known as "we", "us" or "our") believes that protecting your valuable personal and financial information is our obligation. VOILA observes strict confidentiality policies regarding your privacy in order for you to be able to access and use certain areas of this Website located at http://www.voilawatches.com (the "Website"). VOILA does not sell or rent our client's names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. When you register with VOILA you give us your consent to treat your personal data in accordance with this online privacy policy and for the purposes described below.

WHAT VOILA COLLECTS
VOILA collects information our clients give us, in order to provide our customers and clients with the service they deserve. We aim to keep your personal information on our records accurate and up-to-date so please ensure that all personal information you provide is true and complete.

We study our clients' and visitors' use of our websites so we can improve our services, enhance your VOILA experience and to conduct our general business and fulfill any other purposes relating thereto. We will comply with all statutory and regulatory requirements to the laws and principles of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap 486) of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region and to meet Internationally recognized standards of personal data privacy protection. When you register with VOILA, you give us your name and email address. VOILA does not knowlingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of thirteen.

HOW VOILA USES INFORMATION YOU PROVIDE
If you give us your name and email address, we may contact you with special marketing information about VOILA and our products. We communicate with you by email only if we have your permission. Otherwise, we use your information only to improve our services to our clients. If you do receive email or promotional direct mailings from us, you will always have an opportunity to unsubscribe by following the instructions on the emails you receive.

DOES VOILA SHARE YOUR INFORMATION WITH OTHER ENTITIES?
VOILA does not sell or rent our client's names, addresses, email addresses or other personal information. In order to maintain our website and enhance our client communications, VOILA contracts with selected third parties who provide administrative, telecommunications, computer, banking and payment clearing services or any other services to us. As necessary, your personal information may be shared with these third parties, solely for the purpose of assisting VOILA in these endeavors and subject to strict confidentiality obligations. We do not otherwise disclose your information to third parties, unless required by law or in connection with a legal claim or proceeding. If VOILA is acquired by another entity, information about VOILA clients may be part of the transfer.

SECURITY
VOILA uses appropriate security measures to protect the information you give us.While we take all practical steps to protect our websites and all information but you should recognize that any such security measures are inherently limited. We will not be liable for any breach of the security measures on the Website or any loss, misuse or alteration of information resulting there from. You should be aware that no Internet data transmission can be guaranteed to be secure from access by unintended recipients.

WEBSITE MONITORING USING COOKIES
VOILA may use cookies to improve the usefulness of our websites for our clients and to help us to enhance our services. Cookies are tiny bits of data that are stored on your hard drive when you visit a website. You can set your computer not to accept cookies.

ACCEPTANCE OF PRIVACY POLICY, MODIFICATIONS
By accessing and using the VOILA website, you consent to our collection, use and disclosure of your information as disclosed in this privacy policy and within our Terms of Use which also governs your access to this Website. VOILA may occasionally make changes to our privacy policy or practices. You should therefore review this page from time to time to get updated information. We will notify you of any changes in our privacy policy by posting the modifications on our website or otherwise informing you before we use your personal information in any way not previously disclosed in our privacy policy. If you have any questions regarding our Website Privacy Policy, please contact us us via email at webmaster@voilawatches.com.

Copyright ©VOILA Watches. All rights reserved.